NEW YORK THEATRE
Chess In Concert


Leonid Viigand

LaGuardia Arts/ Lincoln Center
Dir. Christopher Martin
     
REGIONAL THEATRE
The Fix

Cardinal O'Hare, u/s Cal

Signature Theatre
Dir. Eric Schaeffer
Carousel

Orin Peasely, u/s Enoch Snow

Olney Theatre Center
Dir. Jason Loewith
Godspell

Bless the Lord

Olney Theatre Center
Dir. Jason King Jones
Camelot in Concert
(with Brian Stokes Mitchell, Laura Michelle Kelly, Ryan Silverman, Josh Grisetti, and Tony Sheldon)

Lusty Quartet, et al.

The Kennedy Center
Dir. Marcia Milgrom Dodge
Crossing

The Backpacker

Signature Theatre
Dir. Eric Schaeffer
Miss Saigon

Thuy

Signature Theatre
Dir. Eric Schaeffer
Spin

Dylan

Signature Theatre
Dir. Eric Schaeffer
My Fair Lady in Concert
(with Laura Michelle Kelly, Jonathan Pryce, Michael York, Greg Jbara, Max Von Essen, Flo Lacey, and Cloris Leachman)

Loverly Tenor, et al.

The Kennedy Center
Dir. Marcia Milgrom Dodge
Spring Awakening

Otto

Olney Theatre Center
Dir. Steve Cosson
Crossing (Concert)

The Backpacker

Signature Theatre
Dir. Eric Schaeffer
Brother Russia


Mikhail Glov

Signature Theatre
Dir. Eric Schaeffer
Two Gentlemen of Verona (a rock opera)


Ensemble Shakespeare Theatre Company
Dir. Amanda Dehnert
Dr. Dolittle Chee-Chee Imagination Stage
Dir: Janet Stanford
The Boy Detective Fails

u/s: Larry

Signature Theatre
Dir: Joe Calarco

The Hollow
u/s: Ellis Signature Theatre
Dir: Matthew Gardiner
The 25th Annual Putnum County Spelling Bee Chip Tolentino The Keegan Theatre
Dir: Christina Coakley
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer Santa Claus Adventure Theatre
Dir: Michael Bobbitt
Chess
Ensemble, u/s: Freddie Signature Theatre
Dir: Eric Schaeffer
Sweeney Todd Ensemble, u/s: Beadle, Pirelli Signature Theatre
Dir: Eric Schaeffer
RENT SOL Soloist, u/s: Mark Cohen The Keegan Theatre
Dir: Mark Rhea & Susan Rhea
Disney's Mulan Yao Imagination Stage
Dir: Janet Stanford
Giant
u/s: Angel Signature Theatre
Dir: Jonathan Butterell
The Music Man Constable The Washington Savoyards
Dir: Michael Baron
Kiss of the Spiderwoman
u/s: Warden Signature Theatre
Dir: Eric Schaeffer
     
READINGS / WORKSHOPS
Haunted Hotel (Workshop)

Giuseppi

Signature Theatre
Dir. Joe Barros
Gigi Ensemble

Signature Theatre
/
Segal NYC Productions
Dir: Eric Schaeffer

Brother Russia Mikhail Glov

42nd Street Studios
/ Signature Theatre
Dir: Eric Schaeffer

Pickle-Chiffon Pie Prince Musselbaum Adventure Theatre
Dir: Michael Bobbitt
Spin Dylan Signature Theatre
Dir: Eric Schaeffer
Night of the Living Dead Tom Kensington Arts Theatre
Dir: Jason Loewith
Skindiver T.C. Arena Stage
Dir: Charles Randolph-Wright
Redhand Guitar Gordon Arena Stage
Dir: Evan Yionoulis
The Hollow Charles Signature Theatre
Dir: Eric Schaeffer
     
OTHER PERFORMANCES
2014 Sondheim Award Gala Performer

Embassy of Italy

Eric Schaeffer's 50th Birthday Concert Performer The Kennedy Center
(Eisenhower Theater)
2012 Sondheim Award Gala Performer

Embassy of Italy

2011 Signature Theatre Musical Showcase Performer The Kennedy Center
(Millenium Stage)
2011 Kennedy Center Spring Gala Ensemble The Kennedy Center
(Opera Stage)
Sizzling Summer Cabaret Series 2008-2011 Performer Signature Theatre
New Year's Eve at the Kennedy Center Governor (Candide revue) The Kennedy Center
(Opera Stage)
The Defiant Requiem: Verdi's Messa Da Requiem Chrous (Tenor I) Prague Spring Festival, CZ
Redline: In Concert Performer The White House
Souvenirs Performer The Kennedy Center
(Millenium Stage)
     
TRAINING
The Catholic University of America, Bachelor of Music; Concentration in Musical Theatre
The London Dramatic Academy of Fordham University; London, UK
ACTING - Hilary Wood, Richard Digby Day, Michael Winter, James Mahady, Jane Pesci-Townsend. 
STAGE COMBAT - Richard Ryan; Certified (2007) in Small Sword Combat.
VOICE - N. Thomas Pedersen, Maureen Codelka.   SPEECH - Tess Dignan.
DANCE - Pauline Grossman, Toni Lombre, Lynn Bowman, Karen Hastings, Angela Hardcastle
     
MISCELLANEOUS / SPECIAL SKILLS
Basic sight-singing • Basic piano skills • Basic conducting skills • Has four years’ experience in a choir setting • Has two years’ experience in an a capella group • Experienced photographer; owns a Canon 5D • Experienced videographer Proficient in graphic and web design and relevant software • Recording studio experience • Can make a loud popping noise with tongue • Can make really ugly faces • Can juggle two balls with one hand • Can ride a bike